400G QSFP56-DD AOC

Name

400G QSFP56-DD AOC


Features 

400G QSFP56-DD AOC module under development

Leverage 25G, 40G and 100G AOC mass production experience for better performance, quality and cost

VCSEL based 8x50G PAM4 optical and electrical solution with CDR integrated inside the module

Maximum reach of 75m over OM3 and 100m over OM4

Power consumption of 10W max 


Applications

400G Ethernet Link



Rhino Cloud provides enterprise cloud services 犀牛云提供云计算服务